Garanteprivacy.it

Visit garanteprivacy.it
Global rank 3 259
Daily visitors 12.7K
Daily pageviews 19.0K
Pageviews per user 1.5
Rating
Status Online
Latest check

Countable Data Brief

Garanteprivacy.it is tracked by us since April, 2011. Over the time it has been ranked as high as 34 449 in the world, while most of its traffic comes from Italy, where it reached as high as 424 position. It was owned by several entities, from Garante per la protezione dei dati personali to Roma of Garante per la protezione dei dati personali, it was hosted by BTI QXN RM, Italian public connectivity system and others.

Garanteprivacy has a supreme Google pagerank and bad results in terms of Yandex topical citation index. We found that Garanteprivacy.it is poorly ‘socialized’ in respect to any social network. According to MyWot, Siteadvisor and Google safe browsing analytics, Garanteprivacy.it is a fully trustworthy domain with mostly positive visitor reviews.

Traffic Analysis

Compare it to ...

Garanteprivacy.it has 12.7K visitors and 19.0K pageviews daily.

Pageviews

Alexa Stats

Similar Traffic Stats

rank visitors / pageviews
3257 chinatax.gov.cn

1.10M / 6.07M

3258 seattle.gov

42.4K / 136K

3259 garanteprivacy.it

12.7K / 19.0K

3260 postimage.org

1.58K / 1.58K

3261 medicaldaily.com

7.89K / 8.67K

Subdomains Traffic Shares

Garanteprivacy.it has no subdomains with considerable traffic.

SEO Stats

Compare it to ...

Garanteprivacy.it has Google PR 8 and its top keyword is "garante tutela dati personali" with 6.32% of search traffic.

Ranks

8

Google PR

-

Yandex CY

Top Keywords % of search traffic

garante tutela dati personali 6.32%
garante privacy 3.62%
privacy policy
legge privacy
privacy

Domain Registration Data

Compare it to ...

Garanteprivacy.it domain is owned by Roma Garante per la protezione dei dati personali and its registration expires in 4 months.

General Get more Garanteprivacy.it whois history

Roma Garante per la protezione dei dati personali

Owner since November 10, 2014

4 months left

Expires on February 07, 2023

23 years old

Created on May 13, 1999

7 months ago

Changed at February 23, 2022

Registrar and Status

Registar IT-Nic
Sponsor CINECA-REG
Status

ok

In Other TLDs

No data

Server Information

Compare it to ...

Garanteprivacy.it is hosted by Italian public connectivity system.

IP Whois Get more Garanteprivacy.it server history

  • Italian public connectivity system

  • 5.175.52.30

    IP address

Server Technologies

No data

DNS Records

Nameservers

  • dns.cineca.com
  • dns.cineca.it
host value ttl
garanteprivacy.it

5.175.52.30

300
host value ttl pri
garanteprivacy.it

mx1.gpdp.it

300 10
garanteprivacy.it

mx2.gpdp.it

300 20
host value ttl
garanteprivacy.it

dns.cineca.com

300
garanteprivacy.it

dns.cineca.it

300
host value ttl
garanteprivacy.it

Mname: dns.cineca.com
Rname: hostmaster.cineca.it
Serial: 2020032416
Refresh: 86400
Retry: 7200
Expire: 2419200
Minimum-ttl: 3600

300
host value ttl
garanteprivacy.it

Txt: v=spf1 ip4:130.186.96.40/32 -all

300
garanteprivacy.it

Txt: google-site-verification:TQROnrbZ01nqxxwZPGHFTujJ6QYjpOqY7tgCMBHO7pA

300
garanteprivacy.it

Txt: google-site-verification=OKd6E0Ri_RNHz06cXLW5hXOH4VemjlFjDHCxZAB7mGE

300

Safety status of Garanteprivacy.it is described as follows: MyWOT reports its overall reputation as excellent, Google Safe Browsing reports its status as safe, while users provide mostly positive reviews (100%).

MyWOT

Overall reputation Excellent
Trustworthiness Excellent
Privacy Excellent
Child safety Unknown

Google Safe Browsing

Website status Safe
Status ok

User reviews

Reputation Unknown

0

negative